Year Group Class Name Teacher TA HTLA
Nursery Brave Bears Mrs Thompson
Miss Dingley
Miss Freeman
Mrs Rashid
Miss Hardcastle
Reception Exploring Elephants Miss Mahmood Mrs Rashid Mrs Morgan
Proud Penguins Miss Craddock Miss Rennison
Miss Hardcastle
Mrs Morgan
Year 1 Seuss Mr Dunham Miss James
Mrs Ali
Ms Marland
Donaldson Miss Sidebottom Miss Clarke
Mrs Ajmal
Ms Marland
Year 2 Jeffers Miss Street Mrs French
Browne Miss Hadebe Mrs Kennedy Mrs French
Year 3 Bartram Miss Hunt Miss Kaur Miss Bedeau
King-Smith Mr Burton
Miss Doherty
Miss Bedeau
Year 4 Morpurgo Mr Sharp Mrs Nargas Miss Bedeau
Rowling Mr Staincliffe Miss Bedeau
Year 5 Rosen Miss Wilson Mrs Nargas
Pullman Mrs Downes
Mrs Oddy
Year 6 Riordan Mrs Rayit Mrs Lewis
Walliams Mr Bishop Mrs Lewis
Gaiman Miss Askew Ms Gilbert Mrs Lewis
PE Specialist Elle Poskett
Inclusion Leader Vicky Oddy
EAL & Nte Support Nasim Ali
Family Support Louise Cornwell / Karen Goldthorp
Behaviour Support Louise Cornwell
Lead Child Protection/Safeguarding Officer Louise Cornwell / Vicky Oddy / Afua Downes
Admin Assistant Clare Fell
Lunchtime Supervisors Sylvia Beckles
Azeem Khan
Shameem Sajawal
Superintendent Parminder Sagoo
Cleaners Sandra Bennett
Marcella Claxton
Sylvia Johnson
Carole Small
Delfina Harris
Celestine Thorpe
Joseph Silcott
Chief Executive Officer Sir John Townsley
Executive Principal Mark Randall
Strategic Leadership Team
Principal Sam Done
Assistant Principal Vicky Oddy
Assistant Principal Phil Burton
Assistant Principal Rachel Thompson
School Business Manager Karen Goldthorp
SCITT Lead Teacher Shamsa Mahmood
School Improvement Team
Inclusion Leader Vicky Oddy
PE and Sports Premium Leader Nick Bishop
Phonics Leader Rachel Thompson
Science Leader Chloe Street
Phase Leaders
Early Years Rachel Thompson
Years 1 & 2 Chloe Street
Years 3 & 4 Phil Burton
Years 5 & 6 Vicky Oddy
Responsibilities
Admissions Karen Goldthorp
Appraisal Sam Done , Vicky Oddy, Rachel Thompson & Philip Burton
Assessment Sam Done & Phil Burton
Attendance Vicky Oddy & Karen Goldthorp
Community Links Louise Cornwell & Philip Burton
Computing Nick Bishop
Curriculum Leader Philip Burton
Safeguarding Lead Vicky Oddy
Deputy Safeguarding Leads Louise Cornwell & Karen Goldthorp
EAL & NtE Nasim Ali
English Rachel Thompson
Mathematics Vicky Oddy
Monitoring & Self Evaluation Sam Done
NQT Induction Mentors Sam Sharp
Parental Involvement Louise Cornwell
Pupil Achievement & Tracking Sam Done & Philip Burton
Quality of Teaching Sam Done, Vicky Oddy, Rachel Thompson & Philip Burton
School Council Sam Bedeau
Science Chloe Street
SEND Vicky Oddy
SMSC and British Values Afua Downes
Support Staff Appraisal Karen Goldthorp
STEM Lead Teacher Chloe Street
Teach First Mentor Rajinder Rayit

Pupil Wellbeing

Subject Leaders
English Rachel Thompson
Phonics & Early Reading Rachel Thompson (Kerilee Cappleman)
Mathematics Vicky Oddy
Science Chloe Street
Computing Nick Bishop
PE Nick Bishop & Elle Poskitt
Humanities Team
History Sam sharp
Geography Laura Hunt
MFL Imogen Hadebe
Creative Arts
Design Technology Chloe Street
Music Rajinder Rayit
Art Shamsa Mahmood
Drama Imogen Hadebe
Creative Arts
SEAL/PSHE Rajinder Rayit
RE Amy Sidebottom
SMSC/MBV Afua Downes